English (Maneuvering of Ships; Sea and River Traffic)
manoeuvre the lock gates
French (Manœuvre des navires; Trafic (Transport par eau))
sasser
DEF: Manœuvrer les portes d’un sas.
Spanish (Maniobras de los buques; Tráfico fluvial y marítimo)
maniobrar las puertas de esclusa