English (Ship and Boat Parts; Safety (Water Transport); Submarines (Naval Forces))
rescue lock-out chamber
French (Parties des bateaux; Sécurité (Transport par eau); Sous-marins (Forces navales))
sas de sauvetage [correct, masculine noun]