English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks)
dock sill [correct]; dock floor [correct]
French (Chantiers maritimes)
radier [correct, masculine noun]; seuil de bassin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fondation en maçonnerie d’ouvrages maritimes : écluse, sas, pont, digue, [...]
Spanish (Astilleros y dársenas)
solera [feminine noun]; banqueta [feminine noun]