English (Security; Scientific Research Facilities; Microbiology and Parasitology)
airlock area [correct]
OBS: Found in aquatic containment facilities.
French (Sécurité; Installations de recherche scientifique; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
zone de sas [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fait partie des installations de confinement d’agents pathogènes d’animaux aquatiques.