English (Security; Hygiene and Health)
gaseous decontamination [correct]
OBS: The gaseous decontamination is done in an airlock area of the aquatic containment level facilities.
French (Sécurité; Hygiène et santé)
décontamination gazeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La décontamination gazeuse se fait dans une zone de sas des installations de confinement d’agents pathogènes d’animaux aquatiques.