English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Photography)
two-door chamber; double door chamber
OBS: light traps. Top left: Heavily curtained door. Top right: two-door chamber ... to save space, double doors or double curtains may be used.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Photographie)
sas [masculine noun]
OBS: dispositifs d’accès dans un laboratoire(...) C. le sas :(l'équiper avec des portes munies de sonneries de sécurité ou de rideaux noirs pour assurer l'étanchéité à la lumière.)