English (Recipes)
Choron sauce [correct]
CONT: Small Sauces .... Choron: Add 2 oz (60 g) tomato paste to 1 qt (1 l) Bearnaise.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
sauce Choron [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sauce de base. Sauce béarnaise. Éléments de composition. Pâte de tomate(...) Sauce dérivée. Sauce Choron.