English (Recipes)
bigarade [correct]; bigarade sauce
DEF: Duck's gravy reduced, flavoured with orange and lemon juice, julienne of orange rind, and thickened with arrowroot or duck's liver.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
sauce bigarade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sauce constituée d’un caramel blond déglacé au vinaigre et mouillé d’un fond de veau brun, additionné de jus de citron et de bigarade, avec zeste détaillé en julienne.