English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
mushroom sauce [correct]
CONT: Mushroom sauce for chicken should be made with chicken velouté, for fish, with fish velouté.
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
sauce aux champignons [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
salsa de setas [correct, feminine noun]