English (Spices and Condiments)
green sauce [correct]; French green sauce [correct]
DEF: A mayonnaise that is flavoured with herbs (parsley, tarragon, chervil, et cetera).
French (Épices et condiments)
sauce verte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sauce mayonnaise colorée d’une purée d’épinards, de cresson et de persil, ou de toute purée de fines herbes.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos)
salsa verde francesa [correct, feminine noun]; salsa verde [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Mayonesa con puré de espinacas, perejil y estragón picados.
OBS: No confundir con la salsa verde americana hecha con pimientos picantes (chiles).