English (Spices and Condiments; Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
tartar sauce [correct]
DEF: [A sauce with] mayonnaise to which chopped dill or sour pickles, green onions and chives have been added.
French (Épices et condiments; Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
sauce tartare [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Sauce avec] mayonnaise [...] relevée d’un hachis de cornichons, de câpres et de fines herbes.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
salsa tártara [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Salsa que se hace con yemas de huevo, aceite, vinagre o limón y diversos condimentos.