English (Recipes)
parsley sauce [correct]
CONT: Parsley sauce is a sauce commonly eaten with bacon and potatoes. It is essentially a simple béchamel sauce containing chopped parsley.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
sauce au persil [correct, feminine noun]