English (Food Industries)
devilled crab [correct]; deviled crab [correct]
OBS: According to its English name, this product should be accompanied by a highly seasoned "devilled sauce"; however, it is in fact a spicy crab paste.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
crabe à la diable [correct]
OBS: D'après son nom anglais, ce produit devrait être accompagné d’une sauce relevée(à la diable) ;cependant il ne s’agit que d’une pâte de crabe piquante.