English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
patates braves [correct, plural]; patatas bravas [correct, plural]
DEF: Fried potatoes in a spicy sauce.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
patates braves [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Pommes de terre à la sauce piquante.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
patatas bravas [correct, feminine noun, plural]