English (Recipes)
Robert sauce [correct]
DEF: A brown sauce containing onions, flour, stock, lemon juice, French mustard and white wine.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
sauce Robert [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Robert. Nom d’une sauce à base de vin blanc et de vinaigre, qui accompagne classiquement les côtes de porc et d’autres viandes grillées.