English (Food Industries)
spoonable dressing [correct]
CONT: Potential uses for the fiber ingredient include pourable and spoonable dressings, sauces, and gravies ...
OBS: A dressing that has a more solid texture than the pourable one.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
sauce à salade solide [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: À viscosité plus forte.