English (Recipes)
pourable dressing [correct]
CONT: Potential used for the fiber ingredient include pourable and spoonable dressings, sauces, and gravies ...
OBS: A dressing that has a more liquidy texture and usually packaged in a plastic bottle for easy use by the consumer.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
sauce pour salade versable [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Produit beaucoup plus fluide et comparable aux produits semi-solides comme les sirops, le ketchup, etc. à viscosité moins forte et dont l’écoulement se fait vite.