English (Food Additives)
erythritol [correct]
DEF: A good-tasting bulk sweetener which is suitable for a variety of reduced-calorie and sugar-free foods [that] has been part of the human diet for thousands of years due to its presence in fruits and other foods.
OBS: Erythritol has a high digestive tolerance, is safe for people with diabetes, and does not promote tooth decay.
French (Additifs alimentaires)
érythritol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Édulcorant que l'on trouve dans les fruits, les aliments fermentés ou la sauce au soja [qui] a 75 % du pouvoir sucrant du sucre, mais présente deux avantages : il ne contient pas de calorie(0, 2 calorie par gramme), et ne cause pas de caries.
Spanish (Aditivos alimentarios)
eritritol [masculine noun]