English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
cannelloni [correct, plural]
DEF: An Italian dish consisting of large noodles stuffed with meat or cheese and baked in a tomato sauce.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
cannellonis [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]; cannelloni [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Pâtes alimentaires, en forme de gros cylindre, farcies de viande ou de fromage et cuites dans une sauce tomate.
OBS: Pluriel : des cannellonis (ou pluriel italien : des cannelloni).
OBS: cannellonis (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
canelones [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: [Plato de origen italiano elaborado con] pasta alimenticia de harina en forma de lámina cuadrada con la que se envuelve un relleno.