English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Forbes' squill [correct]; Forbes' glory-of-the-snow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asparagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
scille de Forbes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asparagaceae.