English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
glucuronidase [correct]; ß-glucuronidase [correct]; ß-GLR [correct]; ß-GLR
DEF: An enzyme ... that occurs widely (as in the liver and spleen) and hydrolyzes the beta form of a glucuronide.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
glucuronidase [correct, feminine noun]; ß-glucuronidase [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enzyme lysosomale, utilisée expérimentalement pour scinder les glucuronides, par exemple dans l'étude des stéroïdes urinaires dont une partie est glucuronoconjuguée.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Bioquímica)
glucuronidasa [feminine noun]