English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
tack [correct]
DEF: [The] resistance of an ink film to being split between two surfaces, as between blanket and paper for an offset press.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
poisseux [correct, masculine noun]; tirant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Résistance qu'une encre d’imprimerie oppose à toute force tendant à la scinder par étirement.
OBS: «Poisseux» peut s’employer comme substantif en français.