English (Birds; Bird Watching (Hobbies))
Scolopacidae [Latin]
OBS: Family of birds comprising the sandpipers, the phalaropes and the allies.
French (Oiseaux; Observation des oiseaux (Passe-temps))
scolopacidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Famille d’oiseaux comprenant les chevaliers, les bécasseaux, les phalaropes.