English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
banded elm bark beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Curculionoidea.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
scolyte asiatique de l’orme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Curculionoidea.