English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
smaller European elm bark beetle [correct]
OBS: Scolytus multistriatus (MARSH.)
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
petit scolyte européen de l’orme [correct, masculine noun]