English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
black skipjack [correct]
OBS: Family: Scombridae.
OBS: black skipjack: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
thonine noire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Famille :Scombridae.
OBS: thonine noire : nom français commercial normalisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.