English (Fish)
spotted chub mackerel [correct]; spotted mackerel [correct]; blue mackerel [correct]; slimy mackerel [correct]; Japanese mackerel [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Scombridae.
French (Poissons)
maquereau tacheté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Scombridae.