English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
longtail tuna [correct, see observation]; tonggol tuna [correct]; oriental bonito [correct]; Indian longtailed tuna [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Scombridae.
OBS: longtail tuna: Trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
thon mignon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Scombridae.
OBS: thon mignon : Nom français commercial normalisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.