English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
European brooklime [correct]; European speedwell [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
véronique beccabunga [correct, feminine noun]; cresson de cheval [correct, masculine noun]; véronique des ruisseaux [correct, feminine noun]; salade de chouette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Scrophulariaceae.