English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red monkeyflower [correct]; purple monkeyflower [correct]; pink monkeyflower; Lewis' monkeyflower
OBS: A plant of the family Phrymaceae (Scrophulariaceae).
OBS: red monkeyflower: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mimule de Lewis [correct, feminine noun]; mimule rose [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Phrymaceae(Scrophulariaceae).
OBS: mimule de Lewis : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).