English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
orange-eye butterflybush [correct]; summer lilac [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
buddléia de David [correct, masculine noun]; buddléia du Père David [correct, masculine noun]; buddléia changeant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Scrophulariaceae.