English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Texas barometer bush [correct]; Texas silverleaf [correct]; purple-sage [correct, see observation]; barometer-bush [correct]; ceniza [correct]; compact Texas sage [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae.
OBS: purple-sage: common name also used to refer to the species Salvia leucophylla.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Leucophyllum frutescens [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Scrophulariaceae.
OBS: Leucophyllum frutescens : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.