English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Owyhee mudwort [correct]; stemless mudwort [correct]; broad-leaved mudwort [correct]; southern mudwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
limoselle acaule [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Scrophulariaceae.