English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
black-leaved mullein [correct]; wavy-leaved mullein [correct]; wavyleaf mullein [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
molène sinuée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Scrophulariaceae.