English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple glory plant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bacopa à grandes fleurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Scrophulariaceae.