English (Botany)
field speedwell [correct]; garden speed-well
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae (Plantaginaceae).
OBS: field speedwell: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
véronique agreste [correct, feminine noun]; véronique rustique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Scrophulariaceae(Plantaginaceae).
OBS: véronique agreste : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).