English (Botany)
moth mullein [correct]
DEF: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae.
OBS: moth mullein: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
molène blattaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Scrophulariaceae.
OBS: molène blattaire : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).