English (Botany)
corn speedwell [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae (Plantaginaceae).
OBS: corn speedwell: preferred name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
véronique des champs [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Scrophulariaceae(Plantaginaceae).
OBS: véronique des champs : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).