English (Botany)
germander speedwell [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae (Plantaginaceae).
OBS: germander speedwell: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
véronique petit-chêne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Scrophulariaceae(Plantaginaceae).
OBS: véronique petit-chêne : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).