English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); The Genitals)
scrotox [correct, noun]
CONT: Scrotox is exactly what it sounds like — injecting botulinum toxin ... into your scrotum … Scrotox was first used as a way to relieve scrotum pain if surgery didn't resolve the issue.
OBS: The term "scrotox" was created by combining the terms "Botox" and "scrotum."
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Organes génitaux)
scrotox [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Injection de toxine botulinique A dans le scrotum pour des raisons médicales ou cosmétiques.
OBS: Le terme «scrotox» est un mot-valise composé des termes «Botox» et «scrotum».