English (Fish)
shortraker rockfish [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Scorpaenidae.
French (Poissons)
sébaste boréal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Scorpaenidae.
Spanish (Peces)
pez de roca gallineta [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pez de la familia Scorpaenidae.