English (Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
directed fishery [correct]; directed fishing [correct]
DEF: A fishing that is directed at a certain species or group of species.
OBS: This applies to both sport fishing and commercial fishing.
PHR: redfish directed fishery
French (Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
pêche dirigée [correct, feminine noun]; pêche ciblée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pêche destinée à la capture d’une espèce cible.
PHR: pêche dirigée aux sébastes
OBS: pêche ciblée : terme publié au Journal officiel de la République française le 30 novembre 2001.
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Caza y pesca deportiva)
pesquería dirigida [correct, feminine noun, Spain]