English (Fish)
bocaccio [correct]; bocaccio rockfish [correct]; rock salmon [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Scorpaenidae (or Sebastidae).
French (Poissons)
bocaccio [correct, masculine noun]; sébaste bocace [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Scorpaenidae (ou Sebastidae).