English (Telecommunications Switching)
automatic protection switching equipment [correct]; protection switching equipment [correct]
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
équipement de commutation automatique normal/secours [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif de commutation normal/secours [correct, masculine noun]