English (Medical and Dental Services (Military); Peace-Keeping Operations; Emergency Management; Special-Language Phraseology)
medical support of a humanitarian and/or disaster relief operation [correct, NATO, standardized]; MSHDRO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: medical support of a humanitarian and/or disaster relief operation; MSHDRO: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire); Opérations de maintien de la paix; Gestion des urgences; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
soutien médical d’une opération humanitaire ou de secours en cas de catastrophe [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MSHDRO [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: soutien médical d’une opération humanitaire ou de secours en cas de catastrophe; MSHDRO : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.