English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
seismic hazard [correct]
OBS: The purpose of the Seismic Hazards Mapping Act of 1990 is to regulate development in areas where earthquakes are likely to cause shaking, liquefaction, landslides, or other ground failure so as to mitigate these hazards ...
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
aléa sismique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Probabilité qu'une secousse sismique caractérisée par une certaine intensité ait lieu à un endroit donné.
PHR: Calcul de l’aléa sismique.