English (Scientific Research Facilities; History)
Radio Research Laboratory [correct]; RRL [correct]
CONT: The Radio Research Laboratory (RRL), located on the campus of Harvard University, was an 800-person secret research laboratory during World War II.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Histoire)
Radio Research Laboratory [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 1941, les Américains [...] mettent en place le Radio Research Laboratory, une équipe de [plusieurs centaines d’]universitaires et hauts gradés qui travaille dans le plus grand secret. À l'origine, ce commando est basé à Harvard, sur la côte est.