English (Military Administration; Intelligence (Military))
unclassified matter [correct]
DEF: Official matter which does not require the application of security safeguards but the disclosure of which may be subject to control for other reasons.
OBS: unclassified matter: term and definition standardized by NATO in the AAP-6 standard published in 1998, but not included in the 2014 version.
French (Administration militaire; Renseignement (Militaire))
texte non classifié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Texte officiel dont la conservation ou la manipulation n’ exige pas l'application de règles du secret, mais dont la diffusion peut être soumise à un contrôle pour d’autres raisons.
OBS: texte non classifié : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN dans la norme AAP-6 de 1998, mais non repris dans l’édition de 2014.
Spanish (Administración militar; Inteligencia (militar))
asunto no clasificado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Materia oficial que no necesita la aplicación de medidas de garantía de seguridad pero que su difusión puede estar controlada por otras razones.