English (Corporate Economics)
secret profit
CONT: A second consideration which franchisees are often not aware of is the existence of secret profits accruing to the franchisor as a result of required purchases by franchisees from specified suppliers.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
profit caché [masculine noun]; profit secret [masculine noun]; bénéfice caché [masculine noun]