English (Communication and Information Management; Encryption and Decryption)
two-person integrity [correct]; TPI [correct]; two person integrity [correct]
DEF: A control procedure whereby TOP SECRET key and other specified keys must not be handled by or made available to one individual only.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
intégrité par deux personnes [correct, feminine noun]; TPI [correct, feminine noun]; intégrité assurée par deux personnes [feminine noun]
DEF: Procédure selon laquelle les clés TRÈS SECRET et d’autres clés particulières ne doivent jamais être manutentionnées par une seule personne ou mises à la disposition d’une seule personne.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Criptografía y desciframiento)
integridad asegurada por dos personas [feminine noun]