English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Corporate Security; Industry-Government Relations (Econ.))
trade secret protection claim [correct]
CONT: First, the Commission will meet its mandate to register claims for trade secret protection and correct associated Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDSs) and product labels.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.))
demande de protection d’un secret commercial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Premièrement, le Conseil s’acquittera de son mandat d’enregistrer les demandes de protection des secrets commerciaux et de corriger les fiches signalétiques (FS) et les étiquettes de produits connexes.