English (Internet and Telematics)
NATO Secret wide area network [correct, NATO, standardized]; NSWAN [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: [The] NATO Secret wide area network (NSWAN)... provides a NATO-wide, cost-effective, interoperable and secure capability.
OBS: NATO Secret wide area network; NSWAN: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau à grande distance NATO Secret [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: réseau à grande distance NATO Secret : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.