English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
voter privilege [correct]
CONT: Uniform provisions are unnecessary for parliamentary privilege, voter privilege, and specific statutory privileges. (Fed./Prov. Task Force, p. 465)
OBS: Statutory provisions protect electors from a requirement to disclose for whom they may have voted at an election. (Fed./Prov. Task Force, p. 469)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
secret du vote [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: secret du vote : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).