English (Telephone Services)
privacy release [correct, officially approved]
OBS: privacy release: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Services téléphoniques)
libération de l’exclusion des postes [correct, feminine noun]; levée du secret des communications [correct, feminine noun]; levée du secret [correct, feminine noun]; libération du secret [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système SM-1.
OBS: libération du secret : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.