English (IT Security; Telecommunications)
secrecy [correct, officially approved]
OBS: secrecy: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Sécurité des TI; Télécommunications)
isolement des correspondants [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; secret des communications [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: isolement des correspondants : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.