English (Postal Regulations and Legislation; Citizenship and Immigration)
secrecy of postal communication [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Législation et réglementation (Postes); Citoyenneté et immigration)
caractère secret des communications postales [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.