English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
polling officers [correct, plural]
CONT: Deputy returning officers, poll clerks and officers in charge of information and order are polling officers; they shall be chosen from among the electors of the electoral division. [Elections Act, Que.]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
personnel du scrutin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sont membres du personnel du scrutin, le scrutateur, le secrétaire du bureau de vote et le préposé à l'information et au maintien de l'ordre; ils sont choisis parmi les électeurs de la circonscription électorale. [Loi électorale, Qué. ]
OBS: «Polling officer» se rend par «membre du personnel du scrutin».