English (Military Administration)
command secretary [correct, officially approved]; Qomd Sec [correct, officially approved]
OBS: command secretary; Comd Sec : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Administration militaire)
secrétaire du commandement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; Sec Comd [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: secrétaire du commandement; Sec Comd : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.