English (Rights and Freedoms)
basic human needs [plural]
French (Droits et libertés)
besoins fondamentaux [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Source(s) : Allocution de la secrétaire d’État à l'Amérique latine.
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades)
necesidades humanas básicas [feminine noun, plural]