English (Spacecraft; Orbital Stations; Space Law)
registered space objects [correct, plural]
CONT: States may, at their own discretion, provide the UN with additional information on registered space objects. It should be noted that the registration of a space object takes place after its launch into space. ... The Convention on Registration of Space Objects received a worldwide support and has already been in force for about 25 years. At the same time, it should be admitted that there is still no regime or practice of advance notification of launches of space delivery vehicles.
French (Engins spatiaux; Stations orbitales; Droit de l'espace)
objets spatiaux immatriculés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: De plus, l'État de lancement est tenu d’aviser le Secrétaire général de l'Organisation des Nations Unies lorsque des objets spatiaux immatriculés antérieurement ne sont plus en orbite.