English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
insurance company demutualization [correct]
CONT: Secretary of State Jim Peterson (International Financial Institutions) today announced plans to better target one of the proposed measures included in the draft income tax legislation on insurance company demutualization released on December 15, 1998.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
démutualisation des sociétés d’assurance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le secrétaire d’État(Institutions financières internationales), Jim Peterson, a annoncé aujourd’hui des dispositions pour mieux appliquer l'une des mesures incluses dans l'avant-projet de législation de l'impôt sur le revenu portant sur la démutualisation des sociétés d’assurance-vie, qui a été rendu public le 15 décembre 1998.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.