English (International Law)
international guarantee [correct]
CONT: In addition the Secretary-General foresaw the provision of international guarantees for a settlement, and the launching of a programme for the rehabilitation and reconstruction of Cambodia.
OBS: United Nations. Agreements on a Comprehensive Political Settlement of the Cambodia Conflict, 23 October 1991, p. iii.
French (Droit international)
garantie internationale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Secrétaire générale prévoyait en outre les garanties internationales qui devraient accompagner le règlement, et le lancement d’un programme de redressement et de reconstruction du Cambodge.
OBS: Nations Unies. Accords pour un règlement politique global du conflit du Cambodge, 23 octobre 1991, p. iii.