English (Diplomacy)
preventive diplomacy mission [correct]
CONT: Previously he has visited prisoner of war camps in Iran and Iraq, participated in a preventive diplomacy mission to Bulgaria and Turkey in the 1990s ...
French (Diplomatie)
mission de diplomatie préventive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Depuis 1999, [il] fait partie des personnes éminentes nommées par le Secrétaire général de l'ONU pour l'aider dans sa mission de diplomatie préventive et de gestion des conflits