English (Land Forces; Federal Administration)
posting of sentries
French (Forces terrestres; Administration fédérale)
mise en faction de sentinelles [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Résidence du Gouverneur général-Lexique du BSGG [Bureau du secrétaire du gouverneur général].