English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
secretary certificate [correct]
CONT: A Secretary's certificate signed by the acting Secretary of the Department of Transport establishes that as of December 10, 1999 the commercial pilot licence-helicopter, commercial pilot licence-aeroplane and the medical certificate issued to [this person] were suspended. Since December 10, 1999, the Minister of Transport has not reinstated the privileges of either of the licences, and no medical certificate has been issued or renewed.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
certificat du secrétaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un certificat du secrétaire signé par le secrétaire par intérim du ministère des Transports atteste que depuis le 10 décembre 1999 la licence de pilote professionnel-hélicoptère, la licence de pilote professionnel-avion et le certificat médical délivrés à [cette personne] ont été suspendus. Depuis le 10 décembre 1999, le ministre des Transports n’ a rétabli aucun des privilèges des licences et aucun certificat médical n’ a été délivré ou renouvelé.