English (Federal Administration; Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
authorized user [correct]
CONT: Authorized users of the federal executive vehicle fleet include Cabinet ministers, ministers of state, secretaries of state, deputy ministers of the Crown and certain eligible senior officials.
French (Administration fédérale; Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
utilisateur autorisé [correct, masculine noun]; utilisatrice autorisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ministres, les ministres d’État, les secrétaires d’État, les sous-ministres et les hauts fonctionnaires admissibles sont des utilisateurs autorisés des voitures de fonction du gouvernement fédéral.