English (Music)
chamber musician [correct]
CONT: Given the limited number of musicians required for [chamber music] concerts, few instrumentalists could build careers solely as chamber musicians.
French (Musique)
chambriste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Musicien [ou musicienne] qui joue de la musique de chambre.
OBS: chambriste : terme entériné par le Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada et le Secrétariat d’État du Canada.