English (Music)
symphony orchestra [correct]; symphony [correct]
DEF: A large orchestra composed of string, wind, and percussion sections.
French (Musique)
orchestre symphonique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: orchestre symphonique : terme entériné par le Comité linguistique de Radio-Canada et le Secrétariat d’État du Canada.