English (Sales (Marketing))
bestseller [correct]; best seller [correct]; best-seller [correct]
DEF: An article ... whose sales are among the highest of its class.
French (Vente)
succès de vente [correct, masculine noun]; best-seller [correct, masculine noun]; bestseller [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Objet qui connaît un grand succès commercial.
OBS: best-seller; succès de vente : termes entérinés par le Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada et le Secrétariat d’Etat du Canada.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización))
superventas [correct, masculine noun]; best seller [anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: [Artículo] de gran éxito comercial.
OBS: superventas; best seller: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que se recomienda utilizar el término "superventas" en lugar del extranjerismo "best seller" [...]