English (Corporate Structure; Public Administration; Military Organization)
central agency secretariat [correct]
OBS: central agency secretariat: term used in the context of the Defence Renewal Project.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Administration publique; Organisation militaire)
secrétariat de l’organisme central [correct, masculine noun]; secrétariat de l’agence centrale [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: secrétariat de l’organisme central : terme utilisé dans le contexte du Projet de renouvellement de la défense.
OBS: secrétariat de l'agence centrale : Dans le domaine de l'administration publique, le terme «organisme» est l'équivalent correct de «agency».