English (Cost Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
administrative budget [correct]
DEF: A financial plan under which an organization carries on its day-to-day affairs under the common forms of administrative management; a budget.
OBS: The term is usually employed in contradistinction to capital budget or fund budget.
French (Comptabilité analytique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
budget d’administration [correct, masculine noun]; budget de gestion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Budget qui regroupe toutes les charges afférentes à l'ensemble des fonctions(direction générale, personnel, comptabilité, finance, secrétariat et contentieux) qui contribuent à la gestion de l'entreprise ou de l'organisme.
Spanish (Contabilidad de costos; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
presupuesto administrativo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan financiero mediante el cual una organización lleva a cabo sus operaciones diarias, de acuerdo con las formas comunes de administración de la gerencia.