English (Sociology of Human Relations; Citizenship and Immigration; National Policies)
multi-ethnicity [correct]
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Citoyenneté et immigration; Politiques nationales)
multi-ethnicité [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; multiethnicité [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; ethnicité multiple [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Au Secrétariat d’État du Canada, on écrit «multi-ethnicité»(Cabinet du Ministre d’État au Multiculturalisme et à la Citoyenneté). On peut cependant retrouver «multiethnicité», d’après «multiethnique»(source LAROG-Grand Dictionnaire encyclopédique Larousse).