English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
date of last update [correct]
CONT: The date indicator informs the users of the date of the original posting (issuance or publication) to the Web site or the date of last update (modification) of the resource. Because of its positioning at the bottom of the page, the date indicator can also signal to the users that they have reached the end of that page.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
date de la dernière mise à jour [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’indicateur de date informe les utilisateurs de la date du premier affichage (première diffusion ou publication) sur le site Web ou de la date de la dernière mise à jour (modification) de la ressource.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise et française de cette fiche a trait à la navigation et à la présentation des sites Internet du Gouvernement canadien et provient des Normes et lignes directrices du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.