English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
end of the page [correct]
CONT: The date indicator informs the users of the date of the original posting (issuance or publication) to the Web site or the date of last update (modification) of the resource. Because of its positioning at the bottom of the page, the date indicator can also signal to the users that they have reached the end of that page.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
fin de la page [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comme il se trouve au bas de la page, l’indicateur de date peut aussi signaler aux utilisateurs qu’ils ont atteint la fin de la page.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise et française de cette fiche a trait à la navigation et à la présentation des sites Internet du Gouvernement canadien et provient des Normes et lignes directrices du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.