English (Paleontology)
median septum [correct]
OBS: Calcareous wall built up along part of [the] midline of a [brachiopod] valve interior.
French (Paléontologie)
septum médian [correct]
OBS: [Appareil] qui sépare les cruras (...) [chez un brachiopode]