English (Paleontology)
septal pillar [correct]
OBS: [A] septal pillar [is a] High dorsal septum anterior to [the] cardinalia, formed early in [the] development of [a] terebratellacean loop. [in certain brachiopods]
French (Paléontologie)
pilier septal [correct]
OBS: Le septum [médian] peut(...) être réduit à un pilier au centre de la valve [dorsale d’un brachiopode] le pilier septal(...)