English (Paleontology)
Kraussinidae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] family Kraussinidae (...) [are] spiculate, without dental plates and with zygolophous to plectolophous lophophores, [the] loop in most advanced genera [is] composed of ascending lamellae attached to [a] low median septum and descending lamellae attached to [the] sides of [a] ring formed by [the] ascending lamellae; in more primitive genera [the] ring of ascending lamellae [is] not completed ventrally and descending lamellae [are] not developed at all or only incipiently (...). "Mio.-Rec."
French (Paléontologie)
Kraussinidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] famille des Kraussinidae(...) [ont] les branches descendantes de l'appareil brachial [qui] vont au septum médian bas; les branches ascendantes forment un anneau complet ou non.