English (Funeral Services)
human burial [correct]
CONT: Reasons for human burial - After death, a body will decay. Burial is not necessarily a public health requirement. ... Human burial practices are the manifestation of the human desire to demonstrate "respect for the dead." Cultures vary in their mode of respect.
French (Pompes funèbres)
inhumation humaine [correct, feminine noun]; sépulture humaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il n’ est pas inutile de préciser, compte tenu de l'importance qu'ils tiennent dans notre vie, que l'inhumation des animaux de compagnie ou domestiques dans un cimetière communal, comme dans une sépulture située en terrain privé, est interdite dès lors que ces lieux de sépulture sont réservés à l'inhumation humaine.