English (Orthopedic Surgery)
post-traumatic tibio-talar osteoarthritis [correct]
CONT: Between 1981 and 1992, 18 arthrodesis were performed on various diagnosis : 9 post-traumatic tibio-talar osteoarthritis, 4 residual neurologic diseases, 2 rheumatoid arthritis and 3 recent post-traumatic lesions.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
arthrose tibio-tarsienne post-traumatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Entre 1981 et 1992, nous avons réalisé 18 arthrodèses pour 9 arthroses tibio-tarsiennes post-traumatiques, 4 séquelles neurologiques, 2 arthrites rhumatoïdes, et 3 lésions post-traumatiques récentes.