English (Renewable Energy)
family A catalytic domain
OBS: Nucleotide sequence analysis of the cellulase gene (celA) isolated from O. joyonii 19-2 revealed a 2733 bp open reading frame encoding a 911 amino acid residue endoglucanase with a N-terminal Family A catalytic domain. [Source: ethanol project - Entzle~1.en p. 2].
French (Énergies renouvelables)
domaine catalytique de la famille A [masculine noun]
OBS: Le séquençage nucléotidique du gène de la cellulase(celA) isolé d’O. joyonii 19-2 a révélé la présence d’un cadre de lecture ouvert de 2733 paires de bases encodant une endoglucanase de 911 résidus d’acides aminés à domaine catalytique de la famille A en position N-terminale. [Source : projet éthanol-Entzle~. fr p. 2].