English (Biochemistry; Genetics; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
DNA sequencing [correct]
DEF: The determination of the sequence of nucleotides making up a length of DNA.
CONT: Confirmation of positive results can be done with a NAAT [nucleic acid amplification test] using a different set of primers or by DNA sequencing techniques.
French (Biochimie; Génétique; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
séquençage de l'ADN [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement de la séquence des nucléotides d’un brin d’ADN.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Genética; Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
secuenciación de ADN [feminine noun]