English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
partial routing [correct]
CONT: Many [Internet service providers] run [internal border gateway protocols] either [in] partial routing (more common) or full routing (less common) ... Partial routing is cheaper [and] easier, ... usually consists of internal prefixes and, optionally, external prefixes to aid external load balancing.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
routage partiel [correct, masculine noun]; acheminement partiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces algorithmes peuvent être librement composés par l'utilisateur : il peut par exemple réaliser un routage, puis un groupage et même un routage partiel suivi du groupage de ces routes et réitérer cette séquence jusqu'au traitement de toutes les requêtes.