English (Information Processing (Informatics))
loop construct [correct, standardized]
DEF: A language construct that specifies an iteration in the execution sequence while a certain condition prevails.
OBS: loop construct: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
élément de boucle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Élément de langage spécifiant une itération dans la séquence d’exécution, tant qu'une certaine condition est vérifiée.
OBS: élément de boucle : désignation et définition normalisées par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
construcción del bucle [correct, feminine noun]; construcción del ciclo [correct, feminine noun]; construcción del lazo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En los lenguajes de programación, es una construcción que específica una repetición en la secuencia de ejecución [...]