English (Genetics)
sequence-related amplified polymorphism [correct]; SRAP [correct]
CONT: Sequence-related amplified polymorphism (SRAP) is a novel molecular marker technique based on two-primer amplification that preferentially amplifies open reading frames (ORFs) of genes.
French (Génétique)
polymorphisme d’amplification lié à la séquence [correct, masculine noun]; SRAP [masculine noun]
Spanish (Genética)
polimorfismo amplificado relacionado con secuencias [correct, masculine noun]; SRAP [correct, masculine noun]