English (Artificial Intelligence)
divisive hierarchical clustering [correct]; divisive clustering [correct]
CONT: Divisive clustering proceeds in a top-down manner. In the beginning, a single large cluster is formed which is subsequently divided into smaller clusters at each level of the hierarchy.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
regroupement hiérarchique descendant [correct, masculine noun]; regroupement divisif [correct, masculine noun]; regroupement descendant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le regroupement descendant ou divisif commence à partir d’un ensemble de données et le subdivise en sous-ensembles pour générer une séquence de regroupements ordonnée. [...] Le dendrogramme issu du regroupement divisif est construit de manière descendante [...]