English (Operations Research and Management)
order [correct]; sequence [correct]
DEF: The arrangement of a number of observations in a particular manner.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
ordre [correct, masculine noun]; séquence [correct, feminine noun]; succession [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arrangement d’un certain nombre d’observations d’une certaine manière.
Spanish (Investigación y gestión operacionales)
orden [correct, masculine noun]