English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Mathematics)
deterministic [correct, adjective]
DEF: That produces the same output given the same input.
CONT: A deterministic AI [artificial intelligence] system operates under the principle that every set of particular conditions will always lead to the same outcome. This is the basis of traditional programming and algorithms, where the same input will always produce the same output.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Mathématiques informatiques)
déterministe [correct, adjective]
CONT: Un algorithme déterministe est un algorithme qui produit toujours la même séquence d’opérations et le même résultat pour le même argument fourni en entrée.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Matemáticas para computación)
determinístico [correct, adjective]
PHR: algoritmo determinístico, máquina determinística