English (IT Security)
public key fingerprint [correct]; key fingerprint [correct]
CONT: [A] public key fingerprint represents the identity of a public key, which you get after applying a hashing function to the binary blob that makes up a public key.
French (Sécurité des TI)
empreinte de clé publique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une empreinte de clé publique est une séquence d’octets qui sont utilisés pour identifier et authentifier une clé publique correspondante plus longue.