English (The Stars (Astronomy); Space Physics)
protostellar [correct, adjective]
CONT: Protostellar and protoplanetary systems show a rich and diverse chemistry, both in the gas and solid state.
French (Étoiles (Astronomie); Physique spatiale)
protostellaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à une étoile en voie de formation n’ ayant pas encore atteint la séquence d’âge zéro.
Spanish (Estrellas (Astronomía); Física espacial)
protoestelar