English (Artificial Intelligence)
prompt chaining [correct]
CONT: Prompt chaining is a method used in artificial intelligence (AI) involving a series of related prompts or instructions to direct an AI system or algorithm toward a desired result or answer. Essentially, it involves taking the result of one prompt and using it as the starting point for the next, forming a seamless sequence of interactions.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
enchaînement de requêtes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'enchaînement de requêtes est une méthode utilisée pour interagir avec un robot conversationnel basé sur un grand modèle de langues qui consiste à utiliser une séquence de requêtes et d’instructions pour l'orienter vers un résultat souhaité.