English (Computer Graphics)
glyph run [correct]
DEF: A continuous sequence of characters that share a common format.
French (Infographie)
séquence de glyphes [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
secuencia de glifos [correct, feminine noun]