English (Tectonics)
recumbently folded sequence [correct]
CONT: ... an allochthonous, recumbently folded sequence of marine shales and komatiitic basalts ...
French (Tectonique)
séquence déformée en plis couchés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une séquence allochtone de shales marins et de basaltes komatiitiques déformée en plis couchés [...]