English (Chemical Engineering; Plastics Manufacturing)
block copolymerization [correct, standardized]
DEF: Polymerization in which a block copolymer is formed.
OBS: block copolymerization: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Génie chimique; Plasturgie)
copolymérisation séquencée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; copolymérisation bloc [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; copolymérisation par blocs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polymérisation au cours de laquelle se forme un copolymère séquencé.
OBS: copolymérisation séquencée; copolymérisation bloc : termes et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Ingenieria química; Fabricación de plásticos)
copolimerización en bloque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polimerización en la que se forma un copolímero [secuenciado].