English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
anti-tipping procedure
OBS: During the offloading or onloading sequence of a nosewheel type cargo aircraft there may be a point when the aft end is much heavier than the forward end. Under these conditions the aircraft could tip back about its main wheels ...
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
procédure anti-basculement [feminine noun]; précaution contre le basculage [feminine noun]
OBS: Au cours d’une séquence de déchargement ou de chargement d’un avion cargo équipé d’une roulette de nez, il peut arriver que l'arrière de l'avion soit beaucoup plus chargé que l'avant. Dans ces conditions, l'avion pourrait basculer en arrière [...]