English (Radio Arts; Television Arts)
signature tune [correct]
DEF: A musical work intended to identify a [television or radio] programme or programme element.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
indicatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Courte séquence sonore qui permet l'identification d’une émission régulière.
OBS: Le terme jingle ne doit pas être employé.