English (Electronic Warfare; Intelligence (Military); Encryption and Decryption)
non-linear white sequence [correct]
CONT: Tadiran's CNR-900 encrypts either the 16-kilobit per second voice or data using a very long non-linear White sequence.
French (Guerre électronique; Renseignement (Militaire); Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
séquence Blanche non linéaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le CNR-900 de Tadiran crypte la phonie 16 kbits/s ou les données à l'aide d’une très longue séquence Blanche non linéaire.