English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
own coding [correct, standardized]
DEF: A user written coding added to a software in order to extend its capabilities to cover special conditions.
OBS: own coding: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
séquence utilisateur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Séquence de programme écrite par l'utilisateur et ajoutée à un logiciel pour en étendre les possibilités en vue de traiter des cas particuliers.
OBS: séquence utilisateur : désignation et définition normalisées par l’Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática))
secuencia del usuario [correct, feminine noun]; codificación del usuario [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Codificación escrita que el usuario agrega a una rutina estándar de la programática, con el propósito de incrementar su capacidad y posibilidades, para cubrir condiciones específicas.