English (Telegraphy; Data Transmission)
digit sequence integrity [correct]
DEF: A condition in which any selected sequence of digits is the same at each end of a digital connection.
French (Télégraphie; Transmission de données)
intégrité de la séquence des éléments numériques [correct, feminine noun]