English (Orbital Stations)
assembly sequence [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Assembly Sequence is considered a working schedule and subject to adjustment as programmatic needs arise. For this reason the Guide provides only a sequential list of Assembly flights, minute flight dates, ...
OBS: assembly sequence: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
séquence d’assemblage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Site NASA pour tout savoir sur la séquence d’assemblage et se procurer des dessins à l'échelle 1 : 100 des différents éléments de la station.
OBS: séquence d’assemblage : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).