English (Computer Mathematics)
concatenation closure [correct]; star closure [correct]; Kleene closure [correct]; iteration [correct]; Kleene star [correct]
DEF: An operation on formal languages that gives for any language L the language L +, defined by [upper case lambda] ULULLULLLU ... where [upper case lambda] is the empty word.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
étoile de Kleene [correct, feminine noun]; fermeture concaténatoire [correct, feminine noun]; clôture concaténatoire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Clôture, fermeture : dans un alphabet de symboles, réunion d’un ensemble et des séquences dérivées de ses éléments, y compris la séquence vide. L'ensemble des séquences non vides en constitue la fermeture positive.